10th Region Boys Soccer 8/24-8/30

08/24

Walton Verona 1- Mason County 0

8/25

Montgomery County 3- Campbell County 1

Bourbon County 4- Harrison County 2

Cooper 5- Calvary Christian 1

Pendleton County 2- Grant County 2

GRC 3- Paris 2

08/26

Bishop Brossart 3- Cooper 0

St. Pat 4- West Union (OH) 4

08/27

Scott 4- Calvary Christian 0

Montgomery County 1- Ryle 0

Bourbon County 10- Fleming County 0

Bishop Brossart 5- Boone County 1

Paris 4- Mason County 1

Western Hills 3- GRC 1

St. Pat 9- Elliott County 0

Mercer County 8- Harrison County 1

08/29

Simon Kenton 4- Scott 3

Montgomery County 9- Paris 0

Bishop Brossart 3- NCC 3

Ashland Blazer 4- GRC 1

 

Football Scores from Week1

08/28/2015

Bourbon County 31- Southwestern 29

Anderson County 27- GRC 26

Bishop Brossart 26- Aiken (OH) 22

Fleming County 20- Mason County 0

Highlands 38- Campbell County 15

Ludlow 24- Bracken County 6

Montgomery County 28- Lawrence County 14

Nicholas County 34- Pendleton County 7

Paris 13- Holmes 7

Scott 36- Dixie Heights 7

North Laurel 45- Harrison County 35

 

10th Region Volleyball Scores 08/17-08/22

08/17

Calvary Christian 2- St. Pat 0 (25-14, 25-14)

Robertson Co. 2- Augusta 1 (15-25, 25-15, 252-22)

Conner 3- Bishop Brossart 1 (25-21, 21-25, 25-19, 25-12)

08/18

Lewis Co. 2- Bracken Co 0 ( 25-15, 25-7)

Harrison Co. 3- Nicholas Co. 0 (25-18, 25-15, 25-10)

GRC 3- West Jessamine 0 (25-19, 25-8, 25-23)

St. Pat 2- Mason Co. 0 (27-25, 25-23)

Bellevue 2- Pendleton Co. 0 (25-17, 25-13)

Lex Cath3- Montgomery Co. 0 (25-16, 25-17, 25-18)

08/19

Scott 2- Bracken Co. 0 (25-10, 25-6)

Bourbon Co. 2- Robertson Co. 1 (24-26, 25-23, 25-16)

Fleming Co 3- Augusta 1 (25-21, 25-19, 7-25, 25-14)

Scott 3- Dixie Heights 0 (25-16, 25-19, 25-17)

Fleming Co. 2- St. Pat 0 (25-8, 25-17)

Highlands 3- Campbell Co. 1 (25-23, 25-27, 25-23, 25-23)

Boone Co. 3- Bishop Brossart 0 (25-20, 25-19, 25-16)

Bath Co. 3- Nicholas Co 2 (25-16, 25-21, 24-26, 23-25, 17-15)

08/21

Augusta 3- Mason 1 (25-20, 25-17, 19-25, 25-16)

08/22

East Ridge 2- GRC 1 (19-21, 21-5, 15-12)

South Laurel 2- Montgomery Co. (21-15, 21-12)

 

Glacier Invitational Results:

Grant County 2 vs.Mason County
(at Bracken County)
0 Glacier Invitational
(25-12, 25-15)
Grant County 2 vs.Harrison County
(at Bracken County)
1 Glacier Invitational
(25-15, 21-25, 21-17)
Mason County 2 vs.Augusta
(at Bracken County)
1 Glacier Invitational
(25-14, 24-26, 21-18)
Robertson County 2 vs.Mason County
(at Bracken County)
0 Glacier Invitational
(25-23, 25-18)
Harrison County 2 at Bracken County 0 Glacier Invitational
(25-20, 25-21)
Calvary Christian 2 vs.Robertson County
(at Bracken County)
0 Glacier Invitational
(26-24, 25-19)
Grant County 2 vs.Augusta
(at Bracken County)
0 Glacier Invitational
(25-6, 25-14)
Harrison County 2 vs.Augusta
(at Bracken County)
0 Glacier Invitational
(25-11, 25-20)
Robertson County 2 at Bracken County 1 Glacier Invitational
(25-21, 21-25, 21-16)
Grant County 2 vs.Calvary Christian
(at Bracken County)
0 Glacier Invitational
(25-7, 25-13)
Harrison County 2 vs.Mason County
(at Bracken County)
0 Glacier Invitational
(25-22, 25-6)
Bracken County 3 vs. Pendleton County 0 Glacier Invitational
(25-23, 25-15, 21-4)
Calvary Christian 2 vs.Pendleton County
(at Bracken County)
1 Glacier Invitational
(25-22, 13-25, 25-22)
Bracken County 2 vs. Calvary Christian 0 Glacier Invitational
(25-21, 25-12)
Grant County 2 vs.Harrison County
(at Bracken County)
0 Glacier Invitational
(25-15, 25-18)
Pendleton County 2 vs.Augusta
(at Bracken County)
1 Glacier Invitational
(21-25, 25-19, 25-18)
Pendleton County 2 vs.Robertson County
(at Bracken County)
1 Glacier Invitational
(11-25, 25-17, 21-17)

10th Region Girls Soccer Scores 08/17-08/22

08/17

Tates Creek 2- Bishop Brossart 0

Harrison Co. 7- Mason Co 1

Campbell Co. 3- GRC 1

Beechwood 3- Calvary Christian 1

Cooper 1- Scott 0

08/18

Woodford Co. 3- Bishop Brossart 0

Campbell Co. 2- Lafayette 0

Calvary Christian 5- Walton Verona 0

Montgomery Co. 0- Bryan Station 0

08/19

Harrison Co. 2- Scott 0

Bourbon Co. 10- Mason Co. 0

GRC 5- Lafayette 1

Simon Kenton 10- Pendleton Co. 0

Western Hills 4- Paris 0

08/20

Bourbon Co. 6- Walton Verona 0

Corbin 1- Montgomery Co. 0

Bath Co. 3- St. Pat. 0

Grant County 4- Paris 0

08/21

Calvary Christian 0- Grant Co. 0

Menifee Co. 5- St. Pat 2

08/22

Bishop Brossart 5- Lafayette 0

Boyle Co. 3- Campbell Co. 0

Boone Co. 2- GRC 1

Frankfort 4- Paris 0

Beechwood 4- Paris 0

 

 

10th Region Boys Soccer Scores

Scores from 8/17-8/22

8/17
Mason Co. 9- Fleming Co. 1
Calvary Christian 4- Beechwood 2
Bourbon Co. 5- Bryan Station 2

8/18
Pendleton Co. 1- Paris 0
Montgomery Co. 3- Bishop Brossart 0
Harrison Co. 5- St. Pat 0
GRC 4- Dixie Heights 2

8/19
Mason Co. 4- St. Pat 2

8/20
Paris 6- St. Pat 1
Pendleton Co. 1- Harrison Co 0
Montgomery Co. 3- OBI 0
West Jessamine 1- GRC 0
Conner 6- Campbell Co. 3

8/21
Danville 5- Paris 1
Calvary Christian 1- Holmes 0
St. Pat 3- Menifee Co. 2

8/22
Calvary Christian 3- Walton Verona 2
Rowan Co. 5- Bourbon Co. 3
Scott 2- Campbell Co. 1
Bishop Brossart 0- LaSalle (OH) 0
GRC 0- Somerset 0